QUEEN CHARLTON CATTERY LTD

Address

QUEEN CHARLTON CATTERY LTD
MANNINGS MEAD
QUEEN CHARLTON LANE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS14 0QP
Phone: 01275 586 557
Phone: 07796 336 351
Phone: 01275 568 557
Web:
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08079421
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £753 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £10,779
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,026
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,531 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brooks
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K & M DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

7 ALLINGTON ROAD
SOUTHVILLE
BRISTOL
BS3 1PS
Changed 21 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.queencharltoncattery.co.uk
www.queencharltoncattery.accountants
www.queencharltoncattery.accountant
www.queencharltoncattery.legal
www.queencharltoncattery.and
www.queencharltoncattery.net
www.queencharltoncattery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 13 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 10 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 7 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years