QUEEN MARGARET UNIVERSITY, EDINBURGH



Legal registered address
Queen Margaret University Drive Musselburgh East Lothian EH21 6UU


Company number
SC007335
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 November 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2023

Next statement due by 17 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUEEN MARGARET COLLEGE EDINBURGH13 May 1999
QUEEN MARGARET UNIVERSITY COLLEGE, EDINBURGH15 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/241 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Robert Michael Pattullo as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

26/04/2426 April 2024 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 Appointment of Ms Ellenore Hogg Hobkirk as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

02/02/242 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Andrew Graham Becket Watson as a director on 2024-02-01

View Document

02/02/242 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Patrick David Bartlett as a director on 2024-02-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company