QUEEN'S ROAD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Address

QUEEN'S ROAD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
66 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
(739 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC395927
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cobban
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
21 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Porter
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Porter
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5664) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years