QUEENSBURY SHELTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aquis House, 49-51 Blagrave Street Reading England RG1 1PL

Company number
03822195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2022

Next statement due by 22 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHERIOL 102 LIMITED7 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/09/144 September 2014 Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013 Annual return made up to 7 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company