QUERCUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

QUERCUS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
OAKLEA HOUSE, 41A NETHERTON ROAD
APPLETON
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5JZ
Phone: 01865 865 450
Web:
Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03197415
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £65,589 £70,220 £62,522
Debtors: £7,507 £7,185 £30,228
Creditors due within one year: £11,873 £18,180 £33,937
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62,423 £59,225 £58,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,844 £59,923
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gordon
17 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Diana Gordon
17 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
17 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYMERTH LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2008 FROM
4 WHITES FORGE, APPLETON
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5LG
Changed 26 Aug 2008

BISHOP OAK JARN WAY
OLD BOARS HILL
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 5JF
Changed 13 Aug 2007

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 7 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quercusmanagement.co.uk
www.quercus.management
www.quercusmanagement.org
www.quercusmanagement.active
www.quercusmanagement.consulting
www.quercusmanagement.management
www.quercusmanagement.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 23 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 15 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 25 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code