QUEST CONSUMABLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Rema Tip Top Holdings Westland Square Leeds West Yorkshire England LS11 5XS

Company number
01105580
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCK MOTOR PARTS LIMITED11 September 1998
QUALITY ENGINEERING SUPPLIES & TOOLS LIMITED7 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Miss Victoria Rayment as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Miss Victoria Rayment as a secretary on 2022-03-28

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Garry Mangham as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Garry Mangham as a secretary on 2022-03-28

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company