LANDMARK VALUATION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Abbey Court Eagle Way Sowton Industrial Estate Exeter Devon EX2 7HY

Company number
01670075
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2021

Next statement due by 2 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUEST END COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED23 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK DANIEL JOHNSTON

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW TEAGUE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANDMARK VALUATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company