QUEST FREIGHT LTD

Address

QUEST FREIGHT LTD
78 THE GREEN
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW2 5AG
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02270692
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £234,146 £272,237 £90,493
Debtors: £641,428 £654,256 £793,864
Creditors due within one year: £812,344 £823,042 £893,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,230 £103,451 -£9,382
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £89,483 £124,234 £138,070
Total Assets less Liabilities: £651,477 £650,639 £582,237
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bond
before 14 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 14 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 14 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
John Gunn
25 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

QUEST AIRFREIGHT LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

238A HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDX
UB8 1LE
Changed 15 Nov 1996

70A-72A THE CENTRE
FELTHAM
MIDDX
TW13 4BH
Changed 22 Jun 1990

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 15 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 8 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 22 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 1 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 1 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 13 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years