QUEST INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Calder & Co 30 Orange Street London United Kingdom WC2H 7HF
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£229.81k
Current assets
£2.23m
Fixed assets
£25.29k
Current creditors
£1.95m
Shareholders funds
£155.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02817151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2022

Next statement due by 16 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSE DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED19 January 1994
QUEST FACILITIES LIMITED3 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-02 with no updates

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company