QUEST INVESTMENTS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2010

Address

QUEST INVESTMENTS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
UNIT 8 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
S8 0TB
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00603776
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1958
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 52 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Liversidge
12 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Widdowson
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RUSSELL BROS (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

501 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2QE
Changed 11 Sep 2002

309 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9PW
Changed 31 May 2001

RENOWN WORKS
6 SYLVESTER STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 3RA
Changed 21 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.questinvestments.company
www.questinvestments.net
www.questinvestments.org
www.questinvestments.org.uk
www.questinvestments.services
www.quest.investments
www.questinvestments.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 2 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 15 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code