QUEST PERSONAL CARE GLOBAL LTD

Address

QUEST PERSONAL CARE GLOBAL LTD
ALEX HOUSE 260-8 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5JZ
(906 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02767391
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,062.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadine Wagman
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Antony Wagman
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

ALTAMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O EDWARDS VEEDER
BANK HOUSE 266-8 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5JZ
Changed 3 Dec 2008

16 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 2 Dec 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 20 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 31 Mar 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 109 times in the last few years