QUEST SELECT BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

QUEST SELECT BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
39 HIGH STREET
CHELLASTON
DERBY
DE73 6TB
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08032384
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £706 £1,280 £186
Debtors: £4,697 £5,312 £2,230
Creditors due within one year: £5,301 £6,491
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £102 £101 £2,416
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,315
Total Assets less Liabilities: £102 £101 £101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £102 £101 £101
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Stokes
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

21C SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2013

Previous Addresses

15 MANOR COURT CHURCH LANE
BARROW-ON-TRENT
DERBY
DE73 7HR
Changed 22 Dec 2014

83 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
CODNOR
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 9RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years