QUEST UNDERWATER SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hethfelton Hollow East Stoke Wareham Dorset, BH20 6HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£261.29k
Current assets
£896.15k
Fixed assets
£856.57k
Current creditors
£449.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01378503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2022

Next statement due by 1 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAY WEST UNDERWATER SERVICES LIMITED15 January 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/06/2017 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company