QUEST WORLDWIDE CONSULTING LTD.

Address

QUEST WORLDWIDE CONSULTING LTD.
THE MANOR HOUSE
HUXLEY CLOSE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 2AS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02251783
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Smith
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Hilary Smith
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
5 May 1988 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUEST QUALITY CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR HOUSE
FARNCOMBE HILL
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 2AR
Changed 9 Apr 1997

71 HIGH STREET
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1BY
Changed 28 Apr 1995

1A & 3A WHITE ROSE LANE
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 7AA
Changed 26 Jun 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 21 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.questworldwideconsulting.co.uk
www.questworldwideconsulting.com
www.questworldwideconsulting.consulting
www.questworldwideconsult.ing
www.questworldwide.consulting
www.questworldwideconsulting.management
www.questworldwideconsulting.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years