QUESTED MONITORING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 30-32 Finnimore Industrial Estate Ottery St. Mary England EX11 1NR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£306.11k
Fixed assets
£27.36k
Current creditors
£121.74k
Shareholders funds
£36.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01911844
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2022

Next statement due by 20 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARDIRICH LIMITED3 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Notification of Q-Branch Media Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-05-18

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Cessation of Stuart Daniel Edward Down as a person with significant control on 2022-05-18

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

09/12/219 December 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Unit 2 Kingsgate Unit 2 Kingsgate Business Centre, Duchy Road Heathpark Industrial Estate Honiton Devon EX14 1YG to Unit 30-32 Finnimore Industrial Estate Ottery St. Mary EX11 1NR on 2021-12-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company