QUICK RELEASE LIMITED



Legal registered address
CLEEDAN HOUSE 42 COLDHARBOUR LANE HARPENDEN HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND AL5 4UN

Company number
07683578
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2013

Next statement due by 25 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERVE MEDIA INTERACTIVE LTD16 August 2011
TELLYSURE LTD7 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/1412 May 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2014 FROM
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 5 ROUNDWOOD LANE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BW

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER HAWKINS / 01/06/2013

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL MARK HAWKINS / 01/06/2013

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PATRICK THOMAS BLAKE / 01/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company