QUICKSILVER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

QUICKSILVER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
19 BONNINGALE WAY
DORRIDGE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8SF
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869704
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £35,098 £31,692 £38,364
Debtors: £64,847 £51,759 £49,633
Creditors due within one year: £232,320 £189,057 £198,936
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£117,894 -£93,202 -£99,157
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£103,308 -£75,634 -£87,457
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Butler
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Chapman
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERCURY LIQUID LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

10 BONNINGALE WAY
DORRIDGE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8SF
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2013

10 PARK VIEW ROAD
STREETLY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B74 4PP
UK
Changed 21 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 12 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 18 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years