QUIDOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
No 10 Argyle Street Bath United Kingdom BA2 4BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£250.39k
Current assets
£561.83k
Current creditors
£216.17k
Shareholders funds
£353.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05665301
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATOGRAPHY COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED4 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

09/02/219 February 2021 CHANGE OF PARTICULARS FOR A PSC

View Document

08/02/218 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KIMM HUMPHREYS / 04/02/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company