QUILL FIRESHIELD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

QUILL FIRESHIELD LIMITED
QUILL INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD
CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE73 8JB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05891678
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dore
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Dore
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QUILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

QUILL INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES
PLC, CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE DE73 8JB
Changed 17 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 13 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 11 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years