QUILL INTERNATIONAL CHEMICALS LIMITED

Address

QUILL INTERNATIONAL CHEMICALS LIMITED
UNIT 9 MELBOURNE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE,
DERBYSHIRE
DE73 8JB
Phone: 01332 864 664
Fax: 01332 863 292
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04084959
VAT Number:
GB355 3733 47
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Dore
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2013

Previous Company Names

QUILL CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013
QUILL KWIKBLAST LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

MELBOURNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE,
DERBYSHIRE DE73 1DY
Changed 25 Oct 2005

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 25 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 25 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 29 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 8 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years