QUILPEP NOMINEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
02047087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2024

Next statement due by 2 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 776 LIMITED17 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-19 with no updates

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

22/03/2322 March 2023 Register inspection address has been changed from Millennium Bridge House 2 Lambeth Hill London EC4V 4AJ United Kingdom to Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

22/03/2322 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-19 with no updates

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company