QUILTER FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£37.75k
Current assets
£121.75k
Fixed assets
£4.01k
Current creditors
£153.27k
Shareholders funds
£-27.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05693185
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2023

Next statement due by 27 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIMA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED7 February 2011
CHARLES DERBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED24 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Mitchell Dean on 2023-10-09

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

20/04/2320 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-13 with no updates

View Document

22/03/2322 March 2023 Register inspection address has been changed from Millennium Bridge House 2 Lambeth Hill London EC4V 4AJ United Kingdom to Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

25/10/2225 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company