QUILTER FUND MANAGEMENT LTD



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
ONE KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6AN

Company number
02276027
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2015

Next statement due by 16 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOSTER & BRAITHWAITE FUND MANAGEMENT LTD14 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1523 April 2015Annual return made up to 19 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/03/1516 March 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED DEAN CLARKE

View Document

16/03/1516 March 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 25/02/2015

View Document

07/04/147 April 2014Annual return made up to 19 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK IAN MACLEOD / 11/11/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company