QUILTER INVESTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
04227837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2023

Next statement due by 30 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3252ND SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED24 August 2001
SKANDIA INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2002
SKANDIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED25 February 2013
OLD MUTUAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED29 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2330 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-16 with no updates

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Director's details changed for Miss Louise Hannah Williams on 2023-09-19

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Termination of appointment of Richard Stephen Skelt as a director on 2023-02-28

View Document

22/11/2222 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-16 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company