QUILTER INVESTORS PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
03056894
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2024

Next statement due by 10 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTWELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED26 November 1997
CHARTWELL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 June 2006
CAVENDISH GRANT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED31 May 2007
CHARTWELL FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED29 November 2010
CAERUS PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2426 March 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2024-03-26

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company