QUILTER NO1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
SENATOR HOUSE 85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4V 4AB

Company number
11065185
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 November 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUILTER INVESTORS LIMITED29 June 2018
QUILTER NO1 LIMITED1 May 2019
QUILTER FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED24 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2019 FROM MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE 2 LAMBETH HILL LONDON EC4V 4GG UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 SECOND FILING OF CH04 FOR OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED QUILTER NO1 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/05/19

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED / 03/04/2019

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED / 14/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company