QUILTER PERIMETER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
01320268
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2023

Next statement due by 23 February 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIPTONE SECURITIES LIMITED31 December 1978
GULF & WESTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 December 1978
PROVIDENCE CAPITOL HOLDINGS LIMITED21 April 1988
PCLA HOLDINGS LIMITED31 March 1995
OMLA HOLDINGS LIMITED27 January 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/237 November 2023 Register inspection address has been changed to Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

07/11/237 November 2023 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

27/10/2327 October 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

27/10/2327 October 2023 Registered office address changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2023-10-27

View Document

27/10/2327 October 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company