QUINCE ORCHARD LIMITED

Address

QUINCE ORCHARD LIMITED
202 MOSLEY COMMON ROAD
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 1AF
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493590
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors: £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £3,346 £1,353
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,346 -£352
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,815 £73 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Miller
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REHEARSE TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2015
REHEARSED TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years