QUINDELL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO53 3TY

Company number
01492207
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTO INDEMNITY GROUP PLC4 November 2004
AI CLAIMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED27 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 03/06/20

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020CANCEL SHARE PREM A/C AND CAPITAL REDEMPTION RESERVE 04/06/2020

View Document

19/06/2019 June 202019/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 60944.522

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 03/06/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company