QUINN INTERIORS LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CENTRE TRINITY WAY MANCHESTER M3 7BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£165.27k
Current assets
£3.24m
Fixed assets
£70.37k
Current creditors
£3.66m
Shareholders funds
£-348.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02989693
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 25 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J QUINN (PROPERTY) LIMITED15 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1919 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/12/174 December 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/12/173 December 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/11/1724 November 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company