QUINTAIN (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

QUINTAIN (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(498 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3219 2200
Fax: 020 3219 2280
Web:
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01574695
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Carter
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Gill
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maxwell James
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Odell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Stearn
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
FLOATING CHARGE SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

POWER SECURITIES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

16 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QF
Changed 4 Aug 2014

58 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 5JF
Changed 10 Aug 2005

FAIRFAX HOUSE
15 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6AY
Changed 17 Jan 2004

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 11 Dec 2003

C/O BERGBIES 6 RAYMOND BUILDING
GRAYS INN
LONDON
WC1R 5NR
Changed 26 Jan 2001

C/O PRICE WATERHOUSE
101 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
LOWER MOSLEY SQUARE
MANCHESTER M2 3PW
Changed 11 Dec 2000

YORK HOUSE YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 4WS
Changed 26 Oct 1997

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 22 Nov 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years