QUINTAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
180 Great Portland Street London United Kingdom W1W 5QZ

Company number
02694983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2021

Next statement due by 17 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
703RD SHELF TRADING COMPANY PLC 22 June 1992
QUINTAIN PLC9 February 2016
QUINTAIN ESTATES AND DEVELOPMENT PLC9 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Donald John Quintin as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Timothy Paul Beaulac as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John Ryan Herbert on 2021-05-21

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN PATRICK GRAYKEN / 13/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUINTAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company