QUINTAIN NORTH WEST LANDS LIMITED

Address

QUINTAIN NORTH WEST LANDS LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(498 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3219 2200
Fax: 020 3219 2280
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05152492
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£32,875,000.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Carter
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Maxwell James
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sandra Odell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Saunders
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rajesh Shah
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeremy Sharland
14 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Stearn
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
FLOATING CHARGE SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

QUINTAIN WEMBLEY (PALACE OF INDUSTRIES) (NO.1) LTD.
Changed 7 Mar 2014
SHELFCO (NO. 2996) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

16 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QF
Changed 5 Aug 2014

58 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 5JF
Changed 10 Aug 2005

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 1 Nov 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years