QUINTESSENTIALLY (UK) LIMITED

Address

QUINTESSENTIALLY (UK) LIMITED
29 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1QB
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03879072
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£13,925.57 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ira Birns
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Brooke
3 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Drummond
22 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Benjamin Elliot
17 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Aaron Simpson
17 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

QUINTESSENTIALLY.COM LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

10 CARLISLE STREET
LONDON
W1D 3BR
Changed 16 Mar 2011

2-3 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9HR
Changed 24 Aug 2005

15-19 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AZ
Changed 10 Dec 2003

IVAN SOPHER AND COMPANY
5 ELSTREE GATE ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JD
Changed 24 Apr 2002

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 29 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £83,832.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quintessentially.org.uk
www.quintessentially.active
www.quintessentially.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 10 May 2016 13
30 Apr 2014 7 Sep 2015 17
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 6 Mar 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years