QUINTON MAJOR PRECISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Rhosili Road Brackmills Northampton NN4 7JE
Company received £28,700 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£278.02k
Current assets
£2.47m
Current creditors
£1.95m
Shareholders funds
£809.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01610411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNDERFOLD LIMITED3 June 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with updates

View Document

03/11/203 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/10/2023 October 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FRANK WILLIAM BRYCE CLARK / 01/10/2020

View Document

19/10/2019 October 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FRANK WILLIAM BRYCE CLARK / 01/10/2020

View Document

19/10/2019 October 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRANK WILLIAM BRYCE CLARK / 01/10/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUINTON MAJOR PRECISION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company