QUIRQ BYRES ROAD LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
21 BYRES ROAD GLASGOW SCOTLAND G11 5RD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£-4.70k
Fixed assets
£-1.17k
Current creditors
£11.51k
Shareholders funds
£-5.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC572407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUIRK BYRES ROAD LIMITED11 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

11/08/1711 August 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2017 FROM 47 CARFIN ROAD MOTHERWELL ML1 5JZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company