QUIXA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

QUIXA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
(9,165 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03047845
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,400.00 on 6 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Oct 2015

QUIXA SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 03047845) Registered office: 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX Principal trading address: 31 Florence Road, London, N4 4DL At a General Meeting of the Company duly convened and held at 31 Florence Road, London, N4 4DL on the 25 September 2015, the following resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Lisa Alford (IP No. 9723) and Chris Parkman (IP No. 9588) of Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9BL be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators of such winding up.” For further details contact: lisa@purnells.co.uk, Tel: 01326 340579 John Christopher Elliott, Director 25 September 2015

2 Oct 2015

QUIXA SOLUTIONS LIMITED In Members’ Voluntary Liquidation (Company Number 03047845) Lisa Alford and Chris Parkman of, Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9BL, were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named Company, by the members on the 25 September 2015. Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company, which is being voluntarily wound-up, are required, on or before the 23 November 2015 to send their full names and addresses to the above named Liquidators, together with a note of their claims or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any dividend paid before such debts are proved. Email: lisa@purnells.co.uk Tel: 01326 340579 This Notice Is Purely Formal. All Known Creditors Have Been, Or Will Be Paid In Full. Lisa Alford - MABRP, MIPA and Chris Parkman - BSC HONS, MABRP, MIPA, ACCA, Joint Liquidators 28 September 2015

2 Oct 2015

Name of Company: QUIXA SOLUTIONS LIMITED Company Number: 03047845 Registered office: Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9BL Principal trading address: 31 Florence Road, London, N4 4DL Nature of Business: IT Consulting Type of Liquidation: Members Lisa Alford & Chris Parkman, Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9BL Office Holder Numbers: 9723 and 9588. Date of Appointment: 25 September 2015 By whom Appointed: Shareholders

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Elliott
28 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Simon Williams
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sarah Wiseman
15 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

HOMEPAGE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002
ROGER LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1995

Previous Addresses

THE FORGE
WESTWAY FARM
BISHOP SUTTON
BRISTOL
BS39 5XP
Changed 20 Mar 2009

UNIT 161
LEE VALLEY TECHNOPARK
ASHLEY ROAD
LONDON
N17 9LN
Changed 15 Sep 2008

COOKS FARM
STOKE ST MICHAEL
SOMERSET
BA3 5LE
Changed 15 Nov 2002

304 BLACKFRIARS FOUNDREY
156 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8EN
Changed 12 Feb 1998

200 BLACKFRIARS FOUNDARY
156 BLACKBRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8EN
Changed 16 May 1997

302 BLACKFRIARS FOUNDARY
156 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8EN
Changed 4 Jun 1996

8 BRIGSTOCK ROAD
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 6DP
Changed 1 Jun 1995

SUITE 11070
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 5 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quixasolutions.co.uk
www.quixasolutions.com
www.quixasolutions.net
www.quixasolutions.computer
www.quixa.solutions
www.quixasolutions.consulting
www.quixasolutions.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years