QUODOX ENERGY LIMITED

Address

QUODOX ENERGY LIMITED
2ND FLOOR,
31-33 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
HA1 1EJ
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8908 5141
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170057
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £846 £40 £2,017
Debtors: £45,635 £36,334 £6,997
Creditors due within one year: £46,421 £30,367 £7,023
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60 £6,007 £1,991
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £903 £7,035 £3,245
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Yaseen
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUODOX LTD
Changed 16 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE 221-225 STATION ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2TH
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jul 2014

2 OSBURY COURT 52 NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0DW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2014

FLAT 5 9 COLLEGE AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 6HP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2014

FLAT 5 9 COLLEGE AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 6HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Nov 2013

FLAT 4 CAROLL PLACE
7, SARUM ROAD
LUTON
LU3 2AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years