QUORUM TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor 10 Whitechapel High Street London United Kingdom E1 8QS

Company number
02096887
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2020

Next statement due by 13 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHOLIUM LIMITED5 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Francis Milner as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUORUM TRAINING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company