QX COMPONENTS LIMITED

Address

QX COMPONENTS LIMITED
UNIT 69 HIGHER ROAD
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
M41 9AP
Phone: 0161 746 7676
Fax: 0161 746 7670
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03821796
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£102.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £182 £752
Debtors: £355,871 £322,424
Creditors due within one year: £408,697 £407,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £356,570 £323,002
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £135,702
Total Assets less Liabilities: £223,980 £323,002
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £223,980 £323,002
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Pilgrim
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Snape
29 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2012
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2002
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

CHARMPORT DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 13 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

DRAKE HOUSE FARM
EAVES HALL LANE, WEST
BRADFORD, CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE BB7 3JG
Changed 21 Dec 2000

39a LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 14 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 12 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 31 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 15 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years