QX TELECOM LTD

Company number 03820728



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
2 GLENMORE CLOSE THATCHAM BERKSHIRE RG19 3XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEAR BLUE ALLIANCE LIMITED3 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
05/08/185 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£188.90k
Current assets
£208.88k
Current creditors
£11.65k
Shareholders funds
£202.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company