R A S REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
POPPLETON AND APPLEBY 35 LUDGATE HILL BIRMINGHAM B3 1EH

Company number
05602431
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 1107 LIMITED8 December 2005
RUBBER ASTIC LIMITED23 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/1229 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/11/1128 November 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006575,00009160

View Document

25/07/1125 July 2011NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.15B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/07/1113 July 2011NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.15B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/06/1129 June 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company