R & A SET LTD



Legal registered address
CASSONS ST. CRISPIN HOUSE ST. CRISPIN WAY HASLINGDEN ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BB4 4PW

Company number
05417164
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMESAFE ( NORTHERN ) LTD17 April 2010
HOMESAFE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED14 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/1310 May 2013 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM ANTHONY BUTLER / 20/03/2013

View Document

14/02/1314 February 2013 COMPANY NAME CHANGED HOMESAFE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/02/13

View Document

08/10/128 October 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUZANNE TAYLOR

View Document

04/07/124 July 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2012 FROM TECHNOLOGY HOUSE 3A BENTWOOD ROAD ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE BB4 5HH ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R & A SET LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company