R B CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01761473



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
RICHDEN WORKS 23 VICTORIA GARDENS VICTORIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BURGESS HILL WEST SUSSEX RH15 9NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2019

Next statement due by 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. B. JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED10 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
12/09/1912 September 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
12/09/1912 September 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.69m
Current assets
£2.09m
Current creditors
£489.07k
Shareholders funds
£2.46m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company