R B SECURITIES (BFD) LTD



Legal registered address
9 The Mews Burley Court Burley In Wharfedale Ilkley England LS29 7DZ

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2022
Current assets
£537.25k
Fixed assets
£64
Current creditors
£173.35k
Shareholders funds
£366.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02040166
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2024

Next statement due by 11 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAWNSLEY BOLTON SECURITIES LIMITED14 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-28 with no updates

View Document

23/05/2423 May 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-05-17 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

17/05/2317 May 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Nicola Charlotte Krempic on 2023-05-01

View Document

17/05/2317 May 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Michael Rawnsley on 2023-05-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company