R BLACKETT CHARLTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O REDHALL GROUP PLC UNIT 3 CALDER CLOSE WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND WF4 3BA

Company number
01800131
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIEFTAIN FABRICATIONS LIMITED7 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1928 June 2019 PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2018 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018001310011

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018001310010

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUSSELL DAVID HAWORTH / 10/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company