R. BOOTH LIMITED

Company number 01430349



Last updated 17 July 2019
Registered office address
THE PRAZE PENRYN CORNWALL TR10 8AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

18140 - Binding and related services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. BOOTH BOOKBINDER LIMITED28 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1912 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN ROBERT BOOTH / 31/01/2019View PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MARY FLORENCE ELIZABETH BOOTH / 12/03/2019View PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN ROBERT BOOTH / 28/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1.18k
Current assets
£165.91k
Current creditors
£333.60k
Shareholders funds
£73.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company