R & C REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02522083



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1WF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2011

Next statement due by 10 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIQUEMERGE LIMITED19 January 1998
ROEBUCK & CLARKE (GALVANIZING) LIMITED26 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1328 March 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
28/12/1228 December 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
30/07/1230 July 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/07/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company