R & D CAMERON LIMITED



Legal registered address
12-16 Albyn Place Aberdeen AB10 1PS

Company number
SC121079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISANDCO ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTY FIVE LIMITED30 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with no updates

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 30/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company