R D F BUILDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
BOOTH & CO COOPERS HOUSE INTAKE LANE OSSETT WF5 0RG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£271.43k
Current assets
£3.07m
Current creditors
£2.28m
Shareholders funds
£882.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03676373
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R D F BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED18 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2021 May 2020 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2020 FROM 2 WOODSIDE MEWS CLAYTON WOOD CLOSE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS16 6QE

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 NOTICE OF ESTABLISHMENT OF CREDITOR'S OR LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following R D F BUILDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company